Welcome to Sun Submarine – Home of the Ultimate Flavor Experience. At Sun Submarine, we believe great food starts with bold flavors, hearty portions, and a passion for quality.
Our Full Menu
🍔 Burgers (with Fries & Can Pop)
Hamburger$8.66
Cheeseburger$9.11
Chopped Steak$11.85
Fish Sandwich$10.93
Chicken Sandwich$10.93
Gyro Cheeseburger$11.85
Gyro Steak Burger$13.67
Gyro Chicken Burger$11.85
Crispy Chicken Burger$11.85
Bacon Cheeseburger$11.85
🍔 Double
Double Hamburger$10.02
Double Cheeseburger$10.93
Double Chopped Steak$16.40
Double Fish Sandwich$13.67
Double Chicken Sandwich$13.67
Double Gyro Cheeseburger$13.67
Double Gyro Steak Burger$18.22
Double Gyro Chicken Burger$13.67
Double Bacon Cheeseburger$13.67
🥪 Sub Sandwiches (with Fries & Pop & Large comes with bottle pop)
Item
Reg
Large
Ham Sub
$10.02
$13.67
Corned Beef
$10.02
$13.67
Roast Beef
$10.02
$13.67
Turkey Sub
$10.02
$13.67
Ham & Turkey Sub
$10.93
$14.58
Roast & Corned Beef
$10.93
$14.58
Gyro Sub
$12.76
$16.40
Gym Shoe
$12.76
$16.40
Sun Sub
$13.67
$17.31
🌯 Burritos & Wraps (with Fries & Can Pop)
Beef Burrito$11.85
Steak Burrito$11.85
Gyro Burrito$13.67
Steak & Gyro Burrito$13.67
Chicken Burrito$11.85
Crispy Chicken Wrap$11.85
🐟 Seafood Combos (with Fries)
3pc Catfish$12.76
4pc Catfish$14.58
5pc Catfish$16.40
3pc Perch$12.76
4pc Perch$14.58
5pc Perch$16.40
6pc Jumbo Shrimp$10.93
8pc Jumbo Shrimp$12.76
10pc Jumbo Shrimp$14.58
Popcorn Shrimp (21pc)$10.93
🥗 Salads & Extras
Grill Chicken Salad$10.93
Side Salad$4.56
Cheese Fries$4.56
Cheese Fries Gyro$9.11
Cheese Fries Ground Beef$9.11
Cheese Fries Chicken$10.02
Italian Beef Cheese Fries$10.02
Pizza Puff (w/ Fries & Pop)$6.38
Pizza Puff$4.56
2 Pizza Puff (w/ Fries)$8.66
Order Fries$3.65
Onion Rings$3.65
Dip Bread$1.00
6pc Cheese Sticks$6.38
Foam Tray$1.00
Extra Meat$3.65
Extra Bacon$3.65
Extra Cheese$0.82
Cup Nacho Cheese$1.00
Cup Hot Sauce$0.82
Cup Mild Pepper$0.46
🍗 Family Chicken Combo (with Fries)
2 Wings + 2 Tenders$7.29
3 Wings + 3 Tenders$10.02
4 Wings + 4 Tenders$12.76
5 Wings + 5 Tenders$15.49
6 Wings + 6 Tenders$18.22
7 Wings + 7 Tenders$21.41
8 Wings + 8 Tenders$23.64
10 Wings + 10 Tenders$29.16
12 Wings + 12 Tenders$34.62
🫔 Cheezy Chicken Special (with Fries & Can Pop)
2 Wing + 2 Tender Combo$9.11
3 Wing + 3 Tender Combo$11.39
Cheezy Tender (5 pcs)$10.02
Cheezy Hot Wings (5 pcs)$10.02
Cheezy Chicken Nugget (8 pcs)$8.66
Cheezy Chicken Fries (15 pcs)$8.20
🌭 Polish / Hot Dog (with Fries)
Hot Dog$5.92
Polish$6.83
🍗 Chicken Wings (with Fries)
3 Wings$5.92
4 Wings$7.29
5 Wings$8.66
6 Wings$10.02
7 Wings$11.39
8 Wings$12.76
9 Wings$14.12
10 Wings$15.49
12 Wings$18.22
15 Wings$22.82
20 Wings$29.16
25 Wings$36.45
🍗 Chicken Tenders (with Fries)
4 Tenders$7.29
5 Tenders$8.66
6 Tenders$10.02
7 Tenders$11.39
8 Tenders$12.76
9 Tenders$14.12
10 Tenders$15.49
12 Tenders$18.22
15 Tenders$22.82
20 Tenders$29.16
25 Tenders$36.45
🥩 Philly Steak (with Fries & Pop & Large comes with bottle pop)
Item
Reg
Large
Philly Cheese Steak
$12.76
$16.40
Philly Chicken
$12.76
$16.40
Philly Steak & Chicken
$13.67
$17.31
Philly Steak & Gyro
$13.67
$17.31
Italian Style Philly Steak
$13.67
$17.31
Philly Chicken & Gyro
$13.67
$17.31
🌮 Tacos (with Fries & Can Pop)
Super Beef Taco$9.11
Super Steak Taco$10.02
Super Chicken Taco$10.02
🥙 Gyros (with Fries & Can Pop)
Regular Gyro$11.39
Cheesy Gyro$13.67
Spicy Gyro$13.67
Super Gyro$13.67
Honey BBQ Gyro$13.67
Gyro Dinner (with Bottle Pop)$16.40
🥩 Italian Beef (with Fries & Pop & Large comes with bottle pop)
Item
Reg
Large
Regular Beef
$12.30
$17.31
Regular IT Combo
$13.67
$18.68
Regular IT Sausage
$10.02
$14.58
Cheezy Beef
$13.67
$18.68
IT Beef with Gyro Meat
$13.67
$18.68